Every Spring MODG holds an art contest; the purpose of this contest is to encourage school spirit and to provide an opportunity for our students to share their work with their peers. Results are posted in the late Summer/early Fall.

Mother of Divine Grace School would like to thank all the students who participated.

10th-12th Grade

10th   12th Grade   1st Place   Red Panda

1st Place

Red Panda
Jefferson J

10th   12th Grade   2nd Place   The Owl

2nd Place

The Owl
Kyle G

10th   12th Grade   3rd Place   Jeremy Roenick

3rd Place

Jeremy Roenick
Joey S

10th   12th Grade HM A Free Spirit

Honorable Mention

A Free Spirit
Clare M

10th   12th Grade HM Aragorn

Honorable Mention

Aragorn
Anna C

10th   12th Grade HM Artist's Touch

Honorable Mention

Artist's Touch
Emily M

10th   12th Grade HM Aspens in Summer

Honorable Mention

Aspens in Summer
Alexis S

10th   12th Grade HM Fox

Honorable Mention

Fox
Joey S

10th   12th Grade HM General Maximus

Honorable Mention

General Maximus
Clare M

10th   12th Grade HM Man of Sorrows

Honorable Mention

Man of Sorrows
Anna C

10th   12th Grade   10th-12th Grade - HM - Still Life

Honorable Mention

Still Life
Libby P

7th-9th Grade

7th 9th Grade   1st Place   Aragorn

1st Place

Aragorn
Joseph T

7th 9th Grade   2nd Place   Take Off

2nd Place

Take Off
Andrew J

7th 9th Grade   3rd Place  In Captivity

3rd Place

In Captivity
Andrew J

7th 9th Grade HM Abstract Guitar

Honorable Mention

Abstract Guitar
Monica T

7th 9th Grade HM Andrew King

Honorable Mention

Andrew King
Hannah B

7th 9th Grade HM Autumn Kimono

Honorable Mention

Autumn Kimono
Gillian R

7th 9th Grade HM Caspian

Honorable Mention

Caspian
Joseph T

7th 9th Grade HM Cats

Honorable Mention

Cats
Josie O

7th 9th Grade HM Poinsetta

Honorable Mention

Poinsetta
Mary G

7th 9th Grade HM The Glass Dragon

Honorable Mention

The Glass Dragon
Julian V

7th 9th Grade HM The Rooster

Honorable Mention

The Rooster
Caitlin F

7th 9th Grade HM Untitled

Honorable Mention

Untitled
Katherine D

4th-6th Grade

4th 6th Grade   1st Place   Pope Benedict

1st Place

Pope Benedict
Russell C

4th 6th Grade   2nd Place   The Sleeping Whippet

2nd Place

The Sleeping Whippet
Charlotte B

4th 6th Grade   3rd Place   Mr Revere and I

3rd Place

Mr Revere and I
Charlotte B

4th 6th Grade HM A Wolf in the Woods

Honorable Mention

A Wolf in the Woods
Klara B

4th 6th Grade HM Brown Bunny

Honorable Mention

Brown Bunny
Faith C

4th 6th Grade HM Children From Our Planet

Honorable Mention

Children From Our Planet
Hannah W

4th 6th Grade HM Horse in Foliage

Honorable Mention

Horse in Foliage
Sarah T

4th 6th Grade HM Jabberwocky

Honorable Mention

Jabberwocky
Andew G

4th 6th Grade HM Lion on the Beach

Honorable Mention

Lion on the Beach
Isaac M

4th 6th Grade HM Tropical Fish

Honorable Mention

Tropical Fish
James M

4th 6th Grade HM Twilight

Honorable Mention

Twilight
Margaret M

4th 6th Grade HM Untitled

Honorable Mention

Untitled
Anna B

2nd-3rd Grade

2nd 3rd Grade   1st Place   Unicorn in Valley

1st Place

Unicorn in Valley
Catherine T

2nd 3rd Grade   2nd Place   Savior of the World

2nd Place

Savior of the World
Liliana A

2nd 3rd Grade HM Fish

3rd

Fish
David C

2nd 3rd Grade HM Horse in the Field

3rd

Horse in the Field
Rosin O

2nd 3rd Grade HM Hungry Toucan

3rd

Hungry Toucan
Isabel O

2nd 3rd Grade HM Rocky the Rock Fish

3rd

Rocky the Rock Fish
Ellie R

2nd 3rd Grade HM Sunset Sailing

3rd

Sunset Sailing
David C

2nd 3rd Grade   3rd Place   Nutcrackers and Nuts

3rd Place

Nutcrackers and Nuts
Eliana W

K-1st Grade

K 1st Grade   1st Place Belle

1st Place

Belle
Monica M

K 1st Grade   2nd Place   Dart Frog

2nd Place

Dart Frog
Gianna C

K 1st Grade   3rd Place   The Red Tweeter

3rd Place

The Red Tweeter
Gianna C

K 1st Grade HM A Bald Eagle

Honorable Mention

A Bald Eagle
Bernadette M

K 1st Grade HM Hippo Excitement

Honorable Mention

Hippo Excitement
Allison P

K 1st Grade HM The Cross

Honorable Mention

The Cross
Kaier M