Every Spring MODG holds an art contest; the purpose of this contest is to encourage school spirit and to provide an opportunity for our students to share their work with their peers. Results are posted in the late Summer/early Fall.

Mother of Divine Grace School would like to thank all the students who participated.

10th-12th Grade

10th   12th Grade   1st Place   Still Life

1st Place

Still Life
Kathleen M

10th   12th Grade   2nd Place   Sherman

2nd Place

Sherman
Jefferson J

10th   12th Grade   3rd Place   Foxy Gaze

3rd Place

Foxy Gaze
Mary H

10th   12th Grade   HM   Champions!

Honorable Mention

Champions!
Joey S

10th   12th Grade   HM   Denzel Washington

Honorable Mention

Denzel Washington
Joey S

10th   12th Grade   HM   Different Point of View

Honorable Mention

Different Point of View
Jefferson J

10th   12th Grade   HM   Fragile Life

Honorable Mention

Fragile Life
Jefferson J

10th   12th Grade   HM   Portrait of the Wren

Honorable Mention

Portrait of the Wren
Mary H

10th   12th Grade   HM   Riders of the Wild West

Honorable Mention

Riders of the Wild West
Christopher P

10th   12th Grade   SF   Abraham Lincoln

Semi-Finalist

Abraham Lincoln
Nick C

10th   12th Grade   SF   Country Bridge

Semi-Finalist

Country Bridge
Mary E

10th   12th Grade   SF   Curious Kitty

Semi-Finalist

Curious Kitty
Kaleigh I

10th   12th Grade   SF   Hamlet

Semi-Finalist

Hamlet
Megan G

10th   12th Grade   SF   Lightweight Boxer Champ

Semi-Finalist

Lightweight Boxer Champ
Christine C

10th   12th Grade   SF   The Chipmunk

Semi-Finalist

The Chipmunk
Mary E

10th   12th Grade   SF   The Templar

Semi-Finalist

The Templar
Joshua H

10th   12th Grade   SF   Untitled

Semi-Finalist

Untitled
Sarah P

7th-9th Grade

7th 9th Grade   1st Place   Baby Elephants

1st Place

Baby Elephants
Andrew J

7th 9th Grade   2nd Place   Bernard the Elf

2nd Place

Bernard the Elf
Hannah B

7th 9th Grade   3rd Place   Dragon

3rd Place

Dragon
Jennifer G

7th 9th Grade   HM   A Mother and Her Eggs

Honorable Mention

A Mother and Her Eggs
Abigail T

7th 9th Grade   HM   Civil War Soldiers

Honorable Mention

Civil War Soldiers
Katherine T

7th 9th Grade   HM   Eamon as Paul Revere

Honorable Mention

Eamon as Paul Revere
Nora M

7th 9th Grade   HM   John Henry Newman

Honorable Mention

John Henry Newman
Kathryn F

7th 9th Grade   HM   Red Squirrels

Honorable Mention

Red Squirrels
Teressa S

7th 9th Grade   HM   Snow White

Honorable Mention

Snow White
Mary R

7th 9th Grade   HM   Soul Music

Honorable Mention

Soul Music
Rita W

7th 9th Grade   SF   Complementary

Semi-Finalist

Complementary
Mary C

7th 9th Grade   SF   Ecce Homo

Semi-Finalist

Ecce Homo
Benjamin T

7th 9th Grade   SF   Fish Out of Water

Semi-Finalist

Fish Out of Water
Justine N

7th 9th Grade   SF   Fox

Semi-Finalist

Fox
Katherine D

7th 9th Grade   SF   Grasshopper

Semi-Finalist

Grasshopper
Kyle G

7th 9th Grade   SF   Lusungu

Semi-Finalist

Lusungu
Lucy W

7th 9th Grade   SF   Portrait of Mimi

Semi-Finalist

Portrait of Mimi
Anthony M

7th 9th Grade   SF   Portrait of Patrick

Semi-Finalist

Portrait of Patrick
William M

7th 9th Grade   SF   Sarah

Semi-Finalist

Sarah
Rosemary O

7th 9th Grade   SF   Scout

Semi-Finalist

Scout
Brian P

7th 9th Grade   SF   Seaman

Semi-Finalist

Seaman
Anna T

7th 9th Grade   SF   South Shore Silhouette at Sunrise

Semi-Finalist

South Shore Silhouette at Sunrise
Hannah S

7th 9th Grade   SF   Still Life with Pumpkins

Semi-Finalist

Still Life with Pumpkins
Emma H

7th 9th Grade   SF   The Flower Girl

Semi-Finalist

The Flower Girl
Nicole P

7th 9th Grade   SF   The Tyger

Semi-Finalist

The Tyger
Monica H

7th 9th Grade   SF   Untitled

Semi-Finalist

Untitled
Jennifer G

7th 9th Grade   SF   Untitled

Semi-Finalist

Untitled
Max A

7th 9th Grade   SF   Untitled

Semi-Finalist

Untitled
Nicole W

4th-6th Grade

4th 6th Grade   1st Place   Mount Hood by Mary S

1st Place

Mount Hood
Mary B

4th 6th Grade   2nd Place   A House

2nd Place

A House
Annelise M

4th 6th Grade   3rd Place   Untitled

3rd Place

Untitled
Mitchell B

4th 6th Grade   HM   Blue Girl

Honorable Mention

Blue Girl
Ruth W

4th 6th Grade   HM   Bossie's Calf

Honorable Mention

Bossie's Calf
Irene W

4th 6th Grade   HM   Christ the Savior

Honorable Mention

Christ the Savior
Cecilia R

4th 6th Grade   HM   Eagles

Honorable Mention

Eagles
John T

4th 6th Grade   HM   Fredrick the Monkey

Honorable Mention

Fredrick the Monkey
Andrew P

4th 6th Grade   HM   Mother's Flowers

Honorable Mention

Mother's Flowers
Ruth W

4th 6th Grade   HM   Unicorn

Honorable Mention

Unicorn
Adele P

4th 6th Grade   SF   Autumn

Semi-Finalist

Autumn
Marina L

4th 6th Grade   SF   Battlefield

Semi-Finalist

Battlefield
Collin K

4th 6th Grade   SF   Completing the Challenge

Semi-Finalist

Completing the Challenge
Michael A

4th 6th Grade   SF   Dolphin

Semi-Finalist

Dolphin
Isabel N

4th 6th Grade   SF   Elephant

Semi-Finalist

Elephant
Margaret M

4th 6th Grade   SF   Eustace the Dragon and the Dawn Treader

Semi-Finalist

Eustace the Dragon and the Dawn Treader
Mary C

4th 6th Grade   SF   Loon

Semi-Finalist

Loon
Margaret M

4th 6th Grade   SF   Queen Marie

Semi-Finalist

Queen Marie
Jack D

4th 6th Grade   SF   Radio Flyer Patriots

Semi-Finalist

Radio Flyer Patriots
Irene W

4th 6th Grade   SF   Underwater Rainbow

Semi-Finalist

Underwater Rainbow
Lily F

K-3rd Grade

K 3rd Grade   1st Place   Chinese Dragon

1st Place

Chinese Dragon
Gabriel S

K 3rd Grade   2nd Place   Blue Bird of Paradise

2nd Place

Blue Bird of Paradise
Daniel D

K 3rd Grade   HM   Fall Landscape

3rd

Fall Landscape
Daniel D

K 3rd Grade   HM   Favorite Fruits

3rd

Favorite Fruits
Julia C

K 3rd Grade   HM   Jesus on the Cross

3rd

Jesus on the Cross
Patrick M

K 3rd Grade   SF   Jesus with His Cross

3rd

Jesus with His Cross
Patrick M

K 3rd Grade   SF   Morning Meadow

3rd

Morning Meadow
Margarita M

K 3rd Grade   SF   Rat City

3rd

Rat City
Annabelle M

K 3rd Grade   SF   Sacagawea

3rd

Sacagawea
Maria B

K 3rd Grade   SF   Saint Michael Fighting Satan

3rd

Saint Michael Fighting Satan
Thomas F

K 3rd Grade   SF   Squirrel's Nest

3rd

Squirrel's Nest
Annabelle M

K 3rd Grade   HM   Sunrise

3rd

Sunrise
Julia T

K 3rd Grade   HM   The Meadow

3rd

The Meadow
Marie D

K 3rd Grade   HM   Untitled

3rd

Untitled
Joseph P

K 3rd Grade   SF   Untitled

3rd

Untitled
Sabrina O

K 3rd Grade   HM   Wolf Howling

3rd

Wolf Howling
Gabriel S

K 3rd Grade   3rd Place   Dog, Sleeping in Basket

3rd Place

Dog, Sleeping in Basket
Gabriel S