Every Spring MODG holds an art contest; the purpose of this contest is to encourage school spirit and to provide an opportunity for our students to share their work with their peers. Results are posted in the late Summer/early Fall.

Mother of Divine Grace School would like to thank all the students who participated.

10th-12th Grade

10th 12th Grade 1st Place Spring on the Canal

1st Place

Spring on the Canal
Gabrielle T

10th 12th Grade 2nd Place A Bright Idea

2nd Place

A Bright Idea
Gabrielle T

10th 12th Grade 2nd Place AngryBird Owl

2nd Place

AngryBird-Owl
Elizabeth F

10th 12th Grade 3rd Place Grandpa

3rd Place

Grandpa
Alex M

10th 12th Grade 3rd Place Silent Gaze

3rd Place

Silent Gaze
Abigail T

10th 12th Grade Honorable Mention Neon Sign in China

Honorable Mention

Neon Sign in China
Robbie H

10th 12th Grade Honorable Mention Woodcarving

Honorable Mention

Woodcarving
Joseph F

10th 12th Grade Honorable Mention L'Innocence

Honrable Mention

L'Innocence
Laura W

10th 12th Grade Honorable Mention Martin the Warrior

Honrable Mention

Martin the Warrior
Jeanalle B

7th-9th Grade

7th 9th Grade 1st Place Blue Mountains

1st Place

Blue Mountains
Juliana H

7th 9th Grade 1st Place Boat

1st Place

Boat
Juliana H

7th 9th Grade 2nd Place George S Patton

2nd Place

George S Patton
Patrick R

7th 9th Grade 2nd Place Monet's Poppies

2nd Place

Monet's Poppies
Sophia C

7th 9th Grade 3rd Place Flowers by the Sand Dune

3rd Place

Flowers by the Sand Dune
Mary S

7th 9th Grade Honorable Mention Aurora Borealis

Honorable Mention

Aurora Borealis
Maria W

7th 9th Grade Honorable Mention Dog

Honorable Mention

Dog
Alexis L

7th 9th Grade Honorable Mention Tea for Two

Honorable Mention

Tea for Two
Grace Y

7th 9th Grade Honorable Mention Vase of Flowers

Honorable Mention

Vase of Flowers
Anabelle Y

4th-6th Grade

4th 6th Grade 1st Place Golden Meadow

1st Place

Golden Meadow
Jason G

4th 6th Grade 2nd Place Winter Painting

2nd Place

Winter Painting
Eva H

4th 6th Grade 3rd Place Mother Teresa

3rd Place

Mother Teresa
Clare M

4th 6th Grade Honorable Mention Bear Family

Honorable Mention

Bear Family
Bond A

4th 6th Grade Honorable Mention Chick a Doodle

Honorable Mention

Chick-a-Doodle
Anna T

4th 6th Grade Honorable Mention Easter Kangaroo

Honorable Mention

Easter Kangaroo
Maile S

4th 6th Grade Honorable Mention Spartan Warrior

Honorable Mention

Spartan Warrior
Daniel B

4th 6th Grade Honorable Mention The Garden of the Mind

Honorable Mention

The Garden of the Mind
Grace C

4th 6th Grade Honorable Mention Weep Not For Me

Honorable Mention

Weep Not For Me
Gabriela B

2nd-3rd Grade

2nd 3rd Grade 1st Place The Blue Heron

1st Place

The Blue Heron
Joseph O

2nd 3rd Grade 2nd Place Peasants Planting in the Field

2nd Place

Peasants Planting in the Field
Thomas D

2nd 3rd Grade 3rd Place Dragonfly

3rd Place

Dragonfly
Charles O

2nd 3rd Grade 3rd Place The Holy Family

3rd Place

The Holy Family
Madeleine D

2nd 3rd Grade Honorable Mention Atlas Beetle

Honorable Mention

Atlas Beetle
Marybeth P

2nd 3rd Grade Honorable Mention God and Noah's Flooded World

Honorable Mention

God and Noah's Flooded World
Gregory P

2nd 3rd Grade Honorable Mention Tree Swallow in the Forest

Honorable Mention

Tree Swallow in the Forest
Abigail B

K-1st Grade

K 1st Grade 1st Place Mary and Baby Jesus

1st Place

Mary and Baby Jesus
Anna H

K 1st Grade 2nd Place Parrot Queen

2nd Place

Parrot Queen
Leah H

K 1st Grade 3rd Place Owl

3rd Place

Owl
Elizabeth F

K 1st Grade 3rd Place Raccoon

3rd Place

Raccoon
Lillia P

K 1st Grade Honorable Mention Jesus and Mary on Easter Day Allelluia

Honorable Mention

Jesus and Mary on Easter Day-Allelluia
Zella F

K 1st Grade Honorable Mention Macaw

Honorable Mention

Macaw
Lillia P

K 1st Grade Honorable Mention St Luke

Honorable Mention

St Luke
Lukas S